Emma Michalosky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |La Pieta | | rowspan="5" |La Pieta | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alaska | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Slip | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katy Tate | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Atlas | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paquita | |Paquita | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Petipa | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Celing Games | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! | !Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |Alaska | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paquita | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slip | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katy Tate | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petipa | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petipa & Ivanov | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ceiling Games | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Petipa | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 23 February 2023

Emma Michalosky (born on February 25, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at The Rock Center for Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | La Pieta | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Starpower | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 10th in Mini Solos High Five in Jazz | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 7th in Mini Solos Hip-Hop Class | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 10th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2019 | Alaska | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | YAGP (Las Vegas) | 3rd Place |
| Jump (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020-1 | Slip | Contemporary | Katy Tate | YAGP (Las Vegas) | 2nd Place |
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Atlas | Contemporary | YAGP (Las Vegas) | 2nd Place | ||
| Paquita | Ballet | Petipa | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2022 | Celing Games | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Jump (Las Vegas) | Junior Female JUMP VIP |
Youth America Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Alaska | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Las Vegas | 3rd Place |
| Paquita | Classical | Las Vegas | Top 12 | ||
| 2020-1 | Slip | Contemporary | Katy Tate | Las Vegas | 2nd Place |
| Salt Lake City | |||||
| San Diego | Top 12 | ||||
| Paquita | Classical | Petipa | Las Vegas | 2nd Place | |
| Salt Lake City | |||||
| San Diego | Top 12 | ||||
| Swan Lake | Classical | Petipa & Ivanov | Las Vegas | 2nd Place | |
| Salt Lake City | |||||
| San Diego | Top 12 | ||||
| 2022 | Ceiling Games | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Las Vegas | |
| San Diego | Top 24 | ||||
| Awakening of Flora | Classical | Petipa | Las Vegas | ||
| San Diego | Top 24 |