Emalene Heitz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Yacht Club Swag | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|Best Costume | |Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Make Me Feel | | rowspan="2" |Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Higher Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Your Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||