Emalene Heitz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 42: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 50: Line 53:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
| rowspan="6" |2019
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
Line 59: Line 59:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Best Costume
|Best Costume
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
| rowspan="3" |Make Me Feel
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Make Me Feel
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Higher Love
| rowspan="5" |Higher Love
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 82: Line 85:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 92: Line 95:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14
|20<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Your Girl
| rowspan="5" |Your Girl
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 104: Line 110:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14
|15<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)