Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|dance studios = The Company <br> Artistic Motion Dance | |dance studios = The Company <br> Artistic Motion Dance | ||
|siblings = [[Tegan Chou]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Tegan Chou]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Esmé Chou''' (born on November 24, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at the Company and Artistic Motion Dance. Her sister [[Tegan Chou|Tegan]] is also a dancer. | |friends=[[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]]}}'''Esmé Chou''' (born on November 24, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at the Company and Artistic Motion Dance. Her sister [[Tegan Chou|Tegan]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookies Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Stardust | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Shai Rosen | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Houston) | |Jump (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Terin Christopher | | rowspan="3" |Terin Christopher | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Dark | | rowspan="2" |The Dark | ||
| Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||