Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Idkwhattonamemyself1 |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chrysalis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Terin Christopher | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Bluebird Variation | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|La Garde Ma Fille | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Dark | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 99: | Line 114: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||