Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Idkwhattonamemyself1
Line 78: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="4" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Terin Christopher
| rowspan="4" |Terin Christopher
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 87: Line 87:
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
|Bluebird Variation
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|didn't place
|-
|La Garde Ma Fille
|
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|didn't place
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Dark
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
Line 99: Line 114:
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards