Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lip Gloss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Gold | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 26 July 2018
| Everleigh Soutas | |
|---|---|
| File:Untitled.jpeg | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 5 |
| Birthdate | December 14, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 3'7" |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | Pre-K (17/18) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model YouTuber |
| Affiliations | YouTube |
| Dance Studios | Orange County Performing Arts Academy |
| Titles | Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2018 |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Savannah LaBrant (mother) Tommy Smith (father) Cole LaBrant (stepfather) |
| Siblings | n/a |
| Friends | Ava Foley JoJo Siwa Diesel Rojas Kendyl Fay Paige Glenn Jamieson Deacy Ella Montano Layla Farzad Grace Montano |
| Pets | Carl (Dog) |
| Nicknames | Ever Evie Ev |
Everleigh Rose Soutas (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer who lives in California with her mother and stepfather Savannah and Cole LaBrant, who are famous YouTubers. She started dancing at 18 months and became famous on the app musical.ly
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Lip Gloss | Jazz | Amy Gold | Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | unknown scoring |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Age 5 & Under Jazz Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Revolution (Riverside) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 3rd in Mini Advanced Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | You’re the One That I Want | Musical Theater | unknown | Diesel Rojas | Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 1st in JUMPStart Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starbound | 1st in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Baby Rangers | Jazz | unknown | Ava Foley Diesel Rojas and others |
KAR (Redondo Beach) | unknown scoring |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2017 | Baby Ragers | Hip Hop | Tiffany Burton-Rojas | Ava Foley Diesel Rojas and others |
Countdown (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Large Groups |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 1st in JUMPStart Lines | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | Candy Shop | Jazz | Amy Gold | Ariel Lantz-Loza Jillian Mahan Alyssa Mastroianni Grace Montano Helena Olaerts Brady Reuss Jordyn Rockett Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Villains | jazz | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2018