Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nails Hair Hips Heels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |10th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Work | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsyvetkov | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Small Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hands | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mailia Asahino | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Small Group | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4th in Intermediate Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|Best of Radix<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |Best of Radix<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Open Large Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Open Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Chain | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Comtemporary Line | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Comtemporary Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7th in Intermediate Large Group | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Love Fool | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Not About You | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Small Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Small Group | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anahiem) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Mother of the House | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Selena Hamilton | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Anahiem) | |||
|4th in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||