Addy Farrell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Juicy Couture | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />Logan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shake That Shimmy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Julia Bailey<br />Aliya Warren | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Move | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />[[Kate Jarboe]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 10 November 2019
Addyson "Addy" Farrell (born on May 5, 2009) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Lily.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Who Woke Snow White Up | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | I Won't Give Up | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Diamonds | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Juicy Couture | Jazz | Julia Bailey Logan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Shake That Shimmy | Lyrical | Julia Bailey Aliya Warren |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||||
| 2018 | Move | Jazz | Julia Bailey Kate Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |