Addy Farrell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|Who Woke Snow White Up | |Who Woke Snow White Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 47: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 56: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds | | rowspan="2"|Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 63: | Line 58: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Mint Julep | | rowspan="3" |Phoenix | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
|4 3/4 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mint Julep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
|Juicy Couture | |Juicy Couture | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />Logan Smith | |Julia Bailey<br />Logan Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shake That Shimmy | | rowspan="2"|Shake That Shimmy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Julia Bailey<br />Aliya Warren | | rowspan="2"|Julia Bailey<br />Aliya Warren | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />[[Kate Jarboe]] | |Julia Bailey<br />[[Kate Jarboe]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Friend Like Me | | rowspan="2"|Friend Like Me | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | | rowspan="2"|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shake a Tail Feather | | rowspan="2"|Shake a Tail Feather | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | | rowspan="2"|Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rihanna | | rowspan="2"|Rihanna | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 156: | ||
|You'll Be in my Heart | |You'll Be in my Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
|Line | |Line | ||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 177: | Line 175: | ||
|rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | |rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | ||
|rowspan="2"|Jazz | |rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||