Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 2601:845:C300:6541:F501:B681:8E6E:8765 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma | | style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 77: | Line 71: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Caution | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> DJ’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
===Runner Up Titles=== | |||
* runner-up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2019 | |||
* runner-up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2019 | |||
* runner-up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2019 | |||
* runner-up for Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2019 | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||