Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 68: Line 68:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Will
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Will
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
Line 76: Line 76:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd<sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 134: Line 137:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Madyson Barney <br> Lexi Diaz <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |Madyson Barney<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Peewee Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Peewee Groups
Line 142: Line 145:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella Beasley <br> Lexi Diaz <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> Ava Goodman <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella Beasley<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Ava Goodman<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 149: Line 152:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mimi Radovanovich
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mimi Radovanovich
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Madyson Barney <br> Isabella Beasley <br> Sayler Conover <br> Lexi Diaz <br> CJ Dolce <br> Makena Erickson <br> Bella Fernandez <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> Colby Rich <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> and others
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Madyson Barney<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Lexi Diaz<br />CJ Dolce<br />Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Colby Rich<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd<sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd<sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups </sup></sup>
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Trouble on My Mind
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Trouble on My Mind
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Madyson Barney <br> Sayler Conover <br> Lexi Diaz <br> Makena Erickson <br> Bella Fernandez <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> and others
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Madyson Barney<br />Sayler Conover<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place