Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 148.252.129.121 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = October 16, 2010 | |birthdate = October 16, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Colorado (former) <br> Arizona (current) | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Seaphrim Dance Academy | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Seaphrim Dance Academy <br> Boutique Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Alexis Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained and competed at both Seaphrim Dance Academy and Boutique Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Me and the devil | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|} | |} | ||