Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Voice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ease | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Me and the | | rowspan="4" |Me and the Devil | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James | | rowspan="4" |Jessie James | ||
| Line 130: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 259: | ||
|Barbie Girl | |Barbie Girl | ||
| | | | ||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Charlotte Allphin<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Navy Forrest<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Patience Hughes<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Harper Peterson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |Charlotte Allphin<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Navy Forrest<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Patience Hughes<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Harper Peterson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby | |Baby Mine | ||
| | | | ||
|Kelli and Jaycee Wilkins | |Kelli and [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Finley Nielson<br /> Harper Peterson<br />Abigail Riles<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto | |Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Finley Nielson<br /> Harper Peterson<br />Abigail Riles<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto | ||
| | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 276: | ||
|Jenn Peterson | |Jenn Peterson | ||
|Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Makena Erickson<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Harper Peterson<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | |Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Makena Erickson<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Harper Peterson<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salute | |Salute | ||
| Line 208: | Line 283: | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest | ||
|Elsie Sandall<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Patience Hughes<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Harper Peterson | |Elsie Sandall<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Patience Hughes<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Harper Peterson | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Toutes Nos Peurs | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jordan Pelliteri | ||
| | |Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Harper Peterson<br />Elsie Sandall | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Me Too | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| | |Madisyn Rose Amos<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />Harper Peterson<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />Patience Hughes<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 235: | Line 310: | ||
* runner-up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2019 | * runner-up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2019 | ||
* runner-up for Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2019 | * runner-up for Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2019 | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Alexis Alvarez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||