Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads |
>Chlobirdandmads |
||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Begin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Sophia Dasalla]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Scarlett Arnaud]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Sydney Kelly]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br > [[Hannah Bozer]] | |||
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini lines, 4<sup>th</sup> runner up for best Mini performance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="65" |2023 | | rowspan="65" |2023 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | | rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | ||
| Line 356: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini lines, 2<sup>nd</sup> runner up for Mini best performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | | rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | ||
| Line 375: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | | rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | | rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 394: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |didn't place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | | rowspan="5" |Me Too | ||
| Line 493: | Line 501: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Work Me Down | | rowspan="5" |Work Me Down | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan<br />Delaney Taylor | | rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan<br />Delaney Taylor | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 512: | Line 520: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Flames of Paris | | rowspan="5" |Flames of Paris | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Arden Lujan<br />Julia Chavez<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Arden Lujan<br />Julia Chavez<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||