Alexis Mayer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance
}}
|friends=[[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]]|hometown=Las Vegas, Nevada|titles=2018 Miss Petite Starpower}}


'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at The Rock Center for Dance.
'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at The Rock Center for Dance.
Line 34: Line 34:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|2017
|Flowers
|
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
Line 42: Line 49:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|5-Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Miss Petite Starpower
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 60: Line 67:
| rowspan="2"|The Girl Who Whispered to Flowers
| rowspan="2"|The Girl Who Whispered to Flowers
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Addison Moffett
| rowspan="2"|[[Addison Moffett]]
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Core Performer
|Top 11 Core Performer
|-
|-
|NYDCA
|NYDCA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Power Pak<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Pure Imagination
|Contemporary
|
|Radix (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|2020
|With My Face Against The Wall
|With My Face Against The Wall
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Addison Moffett
|[[Addison Moffett]]
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}