Alexis Mayer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Mayer | |name = Alexis Mayer | ||
|image = File:Alexis Mayer | |image = File:Alexis Mayer 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 14 | ||
|birthdate = February 24, 2009 | |birthdate = February 24, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles = 2018 Miss Petite Starpower | |titles = 2018 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | |affiliations=Bloc LA}}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage competitive dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Jump (Reno) | |Jump (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Winter Morning II | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Shadow Halts | |My Shadow Halts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Light No Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 197: | ||
[[Alexis Mayer/Gallery]] | [[Alexis Mayer/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexis_mayer_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexis_tinydancer2/ TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||