Alyssa Mastroianni: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by Daledorrito (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | '''''Alyssa Mastroianni''''' (born in 2002/3) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Hero | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Child Within My Heart | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|Imagine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Liliana Mastroianni<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Diner Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Mr. Big Stuff | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Jessie Saigusa<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />Sara Von Rotz<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Beauty and the Beast | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rocket<br />Jessie Saigusa | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Sara Von Rotz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Villains | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Jessie Saigusa<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez<br />Sara Von Rotz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Sara Von Rotz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Praying | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jillian Mahan<br />Brady Reuss<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Sara Von Rotz<br />Jessie Saigusa<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Jessie Saigusa<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sara Von Rotz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||