Alyssa Mastroianni: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Alyssa Mastroianni''' (born in 2002/3) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Liliana Mastroianni|Liliana]].
'''Alyssa Rose Mastroianni''' (born in 2012/3) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Liliana Mastroianni|Liliana]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="3"|Child Within My Heart
| rowspan="5" |Child Within My Heart
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Platnium
|Platnium
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020-21
| rowspan="3" |2020-21
| rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|High Five in Jazz
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
Line 96: Line 105:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="3" |Never Never Land
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rocket<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rocket<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 118:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="3" |Candy Shop
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3" |Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 181: Line 196:
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]]