Audriana Ramirez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Audriana Ramirez.jpg|right|200px]]'''Audriana Ramirez''' (born on August 19, 2008) is a young dancer.{{Stub}} | [[File:Audriana Ramirez.jpg|right|200px]]'''Audriana Ramirez''' (born on August 19, 2008) is a young dancer. | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Aye Caramba | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Slay | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Bird Girls | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feelin' Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jackie Alexander<br />Matthew Bartolo<br />Faith Costa<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Kahlen Novelo<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jackie Alexander<br />Matthew Bartolo<br />Faith Costa<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Kahlen Novelo<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|River God | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Me & My Girls | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|California Girls | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream On | |||
| | |||
|Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Party | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|BO$$ | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bring it to the Runway | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Black Roses | |||
| | |||
|Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Paola Ramirez<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Drew Bertussi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Anything I Do | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_audrianar/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_audrianar/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 06:14, 9 June 2022

Audriana Ramirez (born on August 19, 2008) is a young dancer.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Aye Caramba | Jazz | Audriana Ramirez | Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Single Ladies | Audriana Ramirez | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| 2018 | Slay | Jazz | Audriana Ramirez | KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Believe | |||||
| Nexstar | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Wind Beneath My Wings | Lyrical | Audriana Ramirez | KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Next to You | Contemporary | Audriana Ramirez | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| 2022 | Bird Girls | Audriana Ramirez | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cold | Audriana Ramirez Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 7th in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Cotton Eyed Joe | Jazz | April Redden Audriana Ramirez Paige Ragan Michela Pasquini Drew Bertussi Jackie Alexander |
KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Feelin' Hot | Jazz | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Bathing Beauties | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso Elle Hickey Madelyn Jensen Hailey Kazarian Serenity Horton |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Small Groups | |
| River God | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Layla Hartfield Briannah Perry Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Me & My Girls | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Layla Hartfield Sydney Reynoso Elle Hickey Madelyn Jensen Hailey Kazarian Serenity Horton Briannah Perry Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | California Girls | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Elle Hickey Hailey Kazarian Madelyn Jensen Savannah Bucholz Serenity Boehm-Novelo Briannah Perry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Dream On | Drew Bertussi Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Eliana Jauregui Emmie Mendez Sarah Pacheco Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Paola Ramirez Jenna Reed Caidyn Terry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Latin Party | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2019 | BO$$ | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz Madelyn Jensen Michela Pasquini Evalyna Hernandez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Never Enough | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz Madelyn Jensen Michela Pasquini Evalyna Hernandez Leah Merrill |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Bring it to the Runway | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2022 | Black Roses | Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Sarah Pacheco Caidyn Terry Paola Ramirez Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Reagan Iden Eliana Jauregui Drew Bertussi |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Anything I Do | Audriana Ramirez Reagan Iden Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Savannah Bucholz Sarah Pacheco Michela Pasquini Paola Ramirez Jenna Reed Caidyn Terry Eliana Jauregui Khloe Munoz Drew Bertussi |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Chicago | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines |