Audriana Ramirez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|Celebrity Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Storm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What You Need | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sushi | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
Solo All Stars | |||
NYC All Stars | |||
HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Striped Pajamas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|GS Icon Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 158: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Single Ladies | | rowspan="2" |Single Ladies | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Michela Pasquini]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 109: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
Revision as of 06:48, 9 June 2022

Audriana Ramirez (born on August 19, 2008) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |||
| 2017 | Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | Celebrity Award | |||
| 2018 | Queen Bee | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 7th in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Believe | ||||
| Nexstar | ||||
| Revolution | ||||
| Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | ||||
| 2019 | Storm | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||||
| What You Need | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Solos | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | ||||
| Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | ||||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||||
| 2021 | Sushi | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Solo All Stars NYC All Stars HDE All Stars |
| Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||||
| Striped Pajamas | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |
| Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||||
| 2022 | Send in the Clowns | Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | GS Icon Title Winner | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Aye Caramba | Jazz | Michela Pasquini | Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Michela Pasquini | KAR (Fresno) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Slay | Jazz | Michela Pasquini | KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Believe | |||||
| Nexstar | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Wind Beneath My Wings | Lyrical | Michela Pasquini | KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Next to You | Contemporary | Michela Pasquini | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| 2022 | Bird Girls | Michela Pasquini | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cold | Michela Pasquini Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 24/7 (San Diego) | |||||
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Michela Pasquini Savannah Bucholz |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Cotton Eyed Joe | Jazz | April Redden Audriana Ramirez Paige Ragan Michela Pasquini Drew Bertussi Jackie Alexander |
KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Feelin' Hot | Jazz | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Bathing Beauties | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso Elle Hickey Madelyn Jensen Hailey Kazarian Serenity Horton |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Small Groups | |
| River God | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Layla Hartfield Briannah Perry Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Me & My Girls | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Layla Hartfield Sydney Reynoso Elle Hickey Madelyn Jensen Hailey Kazarian Serenity Horton Briannah Perry Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | California Girls | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Elle Hickey Hailey Kazarian Madelyn Jensen Savannah Bucholz Serenity Boehm-Novelo Briannah Perry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Dream On | Drew Bertussi Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Eliana Jauregui Emmie Mendez Sarah Pacheco Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Paola Ramirez Jenna Reed Caidyn Terry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Latin Party | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2019 | BO$$ | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz Madelyn Jensen Michela Pasquini Evalyna Hernandez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Never Enough | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz Madelyn Jensen Michela Pasquini Evalyna Hernandez Leah Merrill |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Bring it to the Runway | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2022 | Black Roses | Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Sarah Pacheco Caidyn Terry Paola Ramirez Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Reagan Iden Eliana Jauregui Drew Bertussi |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Anything I Do | Audriana Ramirez Reagan Iden Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Savannah Bucholz Sarah Pacheco Michela Pasquini Paola Ramirez Jenna Reed Caidyn Terry Eliana Jauregui Khloe Munoz Drew Bertussi |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Chicago | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines |