Ava Foley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 33:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Meaghan Mcgrath
|Meaghan Mcgrath
|Move Productions Nationals
|Move Productions  
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
 
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place in 5-8 Category
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|JUMP
 
(Anaheim)
|5th Overall in Jumpstart solos
|-
|-
|2019
|Material Girl
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|
|High Gold
|
|}
|}


Line 48: Line 54:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
Line 56: Line 62:
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Hip-Hop
|Baby Ragers
|Baby Ragers
|Hip-Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|KAR
|KAR
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|-
|2018
|Jazz
|Tell Him
|unknown
|
|MOVE
|First place platinum in unknown category
6th place in ages 8 and under
|-
|2018
|Tap
|Kiss Me
|unknown
|
|MOVE
|10th overall ages 8 and under
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Bugle Boy
|Tap
|Tap
|Bugle Boy
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
Line 71: Line 94:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Jazz
|Mony Mony
|Mony Mony
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|24/7
|24Seven
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Stop the clock
|1<sup>st</sup> Place/Stop the clock
|-
|-
|Jazz line
|Bedrock Babez
|Bedrock Babez
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown  
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others
|JUMP
|JUMP
|unknown
|1st place in JumpStart Line
|}
|}