Ava Foley: Difference between revisions

I re did the solos.
>Kidgameshowlover800
Undo revision 72920 by 152.22.83.25 (talk)
Line 19: Line 19:


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|+Ava Foley's Solos
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|Big and Loud
|Big and Loud
|Musical Theater  
|Musical Theater
|Meaghan Mcgrath
|Meaghan Mcgrath
|MOVE Productions
|Move Nationals
|3rd in 5-8 solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|JUMP Anaheim
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|5th in Jumpstart solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstart Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity Dance
|unknown
|High Gold
|High Gold
|}
|}
Line 69: Line 68:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|MOVE Productions
|MOVE
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 74:
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|MOVE Productions
|MOVE
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
|-
|-