Ava Foley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Protected "Ava Foley": test ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 23:44, 9 December 2022 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 23:44, 9 December 2022 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 23:44, 9 December 2022 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 23:44, 9 December 2022 (UTC)))
GROUP NAMEs
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall JUMPStart Solos
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals
|MOVE Nationals
Line 61: Line 61:
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Quiet
| rowspan="4" |Quiet
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 81: Line 79:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|High Gold
|}
|}


Line 98: Line 96:
|Rhythm of the Rain
|Rhythm of the Rain
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|Ava Foley
[[ChaCha Shen|Savy Jean]]
Madison Roman
Mackenzie Reber
Harper White
Sophiee Urbina
Jeannie Garcia
|Countdown
|Countdown
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups
Line 105: Line 109:
| rowspan="4" |Tell Him
| rowspan="4" |Tell Him
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |Ava Foley
Savy Jean
Jeannie Garcia
Mackenzie Reber
ChaCha Shen
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Line 120: Line 128:
| rowspan="3" |Kiss Me
| rowspan="3" |Kiss Me
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |Ava Foley
[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br /> Savy Jean
Mylie Murillo
Jeannie Garcia
Mackenzie Reber
|MOVE
|MOVE
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups
Line 133: Line 145:
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Ava Foley
ChaCha Shen
Starr Castro
Savy Witeck
Mackenzie Reber
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 142: Line 158:
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Ava Foley
[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br /> Savy Witeck
Alexis Kathol
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock
Line 161: Line 179:
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |Ava Foley
[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Ava Guttman
Kali F.
Mackenzie Reber
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold
Line 180: Line 201:
| rowspan="4" |Bad Girls
| rowspan="4" |Bad Girls
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="14" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |Ava Foley
[[Savy Jean]]
Haylee Grace
Kali F.
Miyyah Barajas
Mackenzie Reber
Miabella Santiago<br />
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 192: Line 220:
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Housewives of OC
| rowspan="5" |Housewives of OC
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Ava Foley
Madelyn Rose
Olive G.
Skye Harrell
[[Savy Jean]]
Harlee Loranzo
Elizabeth Ling
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 203: Line 240:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Name Game
| rowspan="5" |Name Game
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Ava F.
Madelyn Rose
Skye Harrell
Olive G.
Harlee Loranzo
Savy Jean
Kali F.
Kai Kai Loranzo
Mackenzie Reber
Haylee Grace
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|On the Edge
|On the Edge
didn't place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 220: Line 271:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|DJ’s Pick
|DJ’s Pick
didn't place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold
|High Gold
didn't place
|}
|}