Ava Lynn Hyppolite: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Anchor | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sarah Headley | |||
|Kenna Batty | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|TKO | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
| | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kenna Batty<br />Didi Vega<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty<br />Didi Vega<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Baby Spice | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brittany Boole | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|We Are the People | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Melanie Verna | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Let it Out | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abbie Ware | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rockstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|} | |} | ||