Avery Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) | |siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]<br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]<br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] | ||
}}'''Avery Olson''' (born on February 22, 2013) is a child dancer from California, who trains at | }}'''Avery Olson''' (born on February 22, 2013) is a child dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 in Yorba Linda, CA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
Secondary 7 KAR Convention scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway On The Brain | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Solo 6-8 | |||
Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Solo 6-8 | |||
Secondary 7 KAR Convention scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos | |||
MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Solo 6-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | |||
Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 140: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||