Avery Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Monster | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Amy Gold | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz &<br />Contemporary Winner | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz &<br />Contemporary Winner | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Broadway on the Brain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |That | | rowspan="3" |That Don't Impress Me Much | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5th Place | |5th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7(Westminster) | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
|3rd Place | |3rd Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Grown Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|Snow White | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Rachel Miller | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Snow White | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 321: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="35" |2021 | ||
|The Buzz | | rowspan="7" |Find Me | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Amy Gold | | rowspan="7" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="7" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Let There be Peace | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Buzz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Diamonds Are Forever | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Audrina Mossembekker<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz(Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||