Arabella Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Reflection | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Show Off | |Show Off | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Amy Gold | |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 2 February 2025
Arabella Kim (born on June 14, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at OCPAA with her younger sister Kaylee. Now Arabella trains at Premier Ballet. She has another younger sister Adelynn.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Reflection | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | 7th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Show Off | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | Amy Gold | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| 2019 | Let Me Entertain You | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | 6th Overall | |
| No One Knows Who I Am | Open | Amy Gold | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mimes | Open | Jessica Monnig | Millea Hill Brooke Edwards Sophia Fleischman Kylie Gonzalez Emalene Heitz Leila Kim Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza |
8th Overall |
Videos
I Dreamed A Dream
Let Me Entertain You
No One Knows Who I Am
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized)