Arabella Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|age = {{age|2009|06|14}} | |age = {{age|2009|06|14}} | ||
|birthdate = June 14, 2009 | |birthdate = June 14, 2009 | ||
|nationality = Asian American | |nationality = Asian-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 5'3" | |height = 5'3" | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Amy Gold | |Amy Gold | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unchained | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |God Bless the Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Catch | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 2 February 2025
Arabella Kim (born on June 14, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at OCPAA with her younger sister Kaylee. Now Arabella trains at Premier Ballet. She has another younger sister Adelynn.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Reflection | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | 7th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Show Off | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | KAR (Riverside) | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) |
|||||
| Revolution (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | Amy Gold | KAR (Riverside) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) |
2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Revolution (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Let Me Entertain You | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | KAR (Riverside)[1] | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos KAR Convention Scholarship |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) |
|||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| No One Knows Who I Am | Open | Amy Gold | KAR (Riverside)[2] | 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[3] |
3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2020 | Never Enough | Lyrical | Amy Gold | 24/7 (Anaheim) | |
| 2021 | Unchained | Lyrical | KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| God Bless the Child | Jazz | KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2022 | Catch | Contemporary | NUVO (Anaheim) | 4th in Teen Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Let's Be Bad | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mimes | Open | Jessica Monnig | Millea Hill Brooke Edwards Sophia Fleischman Kylie Gonzalez Emalene Heitz Leila Kim Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 8th in Mini Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- ?