Brooke Edwards: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2018 | ||
|Hocus Pocus | | rowspan="3"|Hocus Pocus | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | | rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Mimes | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|Clare Dunst<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Liliana Mastroianni<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Penguins Unite | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Clare Dunst<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Liliana Mastroianni<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:42, 20 February 2019
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Brooke Edwards</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Brooke Edwards (born in 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of dancer Hope Edwards.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Rich & Famous | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2018 | Evil Like Me | Musical Theater | Amy Gold | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Countdown (Lake Elsinore) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven Hop | Musical Theater | Clare Dunst Kylie Gonzales |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Beat It | Jazz | Sophia Fleischman Leila Kim Grier Mclarand Kayla Nagel Madison Romero |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Tarzan & Jane | Jazz | Logan Bindra Clare Dunst Taylor Erazo Sophia Fleischman Faryad Ghaffari Kylie Gonzales Arabella Kim Leila Kim Grier Mclarand Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza Madison Romero Launa Shahrestani Dalia Zidan |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Barnyard | Open | Madelyn Bartolo Logan Bindra Clare Dunst Brooke Edwards Taylor Erazo Sophia Fleischman Gianna Garcia Faryad Ghaffari Kylie Gonzales Grace Howerton Adalyn Hussey Arabella Kim Leila Kim Grier Mclarand Grace Montano Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza Brady Reuss Jordyn Rockett Madison Romero Launa Shahrestani Robert Smith Sofia Wierzchucki Dalia Zidan |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| 2017 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Taylor Erazo Sophia Fleischman Emalene Heitz Arabella Kim Grier McLarand Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza Launa Shahrestani |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Sophia Fleischman Emalene Heitz Arabella Kim Leila Kim Grier McLarand Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza Launa Shahrestani |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Lil' Monsters | Jazz | Clare Dunst Taylor Erazo Sophia Fleischman Kylie Gonzales Emalene Heitz Arabella Kim Leila Kim Grier McLarand Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza Madison Romero Launa Shahrestani |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | OCPAA | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Line | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Line | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Line | |||||
| 2018 | Hocus Pocus | Jazz | Sophia Fleischman Kylie Gonzales Emalene Heitz Millea Hill Arabella Kim Leila Kim Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| The Mimes | Open | Sophia Fleischman Kylie Gonzales Emalene Heitz Millea Hill Arabella Kim Leila Kim Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Penguins Unite | Musical Theater | Clare Dunst Sophia Fleischman Faryad Ghaffari Kylie Gonzales Emalene Heitz Millea Hill Arabella Kim Leila Kim Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni Grier Mclarand Grace Montano Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) |