Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acapella | | style="text-align: center; " |Acapella | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Disappear | | style="text-align: center; " |Disappear | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> National Little Miss Starbound | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> National Little Miss Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Hollywood Vibe Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lancaster) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Quiet Voices | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " [[Gianna Martello]] & |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Small Fry Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Reflections (also known as Snow White) | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Company (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Level II Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Star of the Show | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Greensboro) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Level II Solo <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Telling Myself | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Girl I Wanna Be | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |This is Me Over You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Dancer is Born | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> National Junior Miss Master of Dance Arts | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Be Anything | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Don't Leave Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sirt (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Drowning | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Holding On | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm on My Way | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Bernardsville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm Trying | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Leaving Berlin - lyrical - 2013 | Leaving Berlin - lyrical - 2013 | ||