Jump to content

Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |Cooties
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
Line 17: Line 24:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
Line 57: Line 64:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 69: Line 76:
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert)
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:27, 5 June 2017

Makenna Taylor (born July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Delaney, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2011 Cooties unknown unknown Rainbow (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos
2012 Wash That Man Jazz unknown KAR (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
2013 Spell on You Musical theater unknown NextLevel (Phoenix) 8th in Junior Pinnacle Solos
2014 Jukebox Hero unknown unknown Bravo (West Memphis) 8th in Petite Overture Solos
Music Box unknown unknown Adrenaline unknown scoring
2015 Fall of an Angel Lyrical unknown KAR (Mesa) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Rainbow (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
2016 KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
KAR (Mesa II) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
2017 Hyperballad Open/Specialty unknown 24/SEVEN (Billings) 3rd in Junior Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
Shine (Gilbert) 9th in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Open Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) unknown scoring

Groups

with Dance Connection 2

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Pop Drop and Roll Open unknown NextLevel (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Pinnacle Small Groups

Dance Titles

  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016