Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nature of Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cooties | | style="text-align: center; " |Cooties | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wash That Man | | style="text-align: center; " |Wash That Man | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 27: | Line 43: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spell on You | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spell on You | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Music Box | | style="text-align: center; " |Music Box | ||
| Line 49: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fall of an Angel | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fall of an Angel | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amber Towns | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
| Line 57: | Line 76: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 82: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adore | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jennifer Hoffstetter | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||