Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cooties | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cooties | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 18 June 2017

Makenna Taylor (born July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Delaney, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Material Girl | unknown | unknown | KAR | unknown scoring |
| Nature of Dance | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2011 | Cooties | Musical Theater | unknown | Rainbow (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos |
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Star Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Heart Cry | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Wash That Man | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Phoenix) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |
| 2013 | Spell on You | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| NextLevel (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Pinnacle Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Circus | Open/Specialty | unknown | KAR | unknown scoring |
| Music Box | unknown | unknown | Adrenaline | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Fall of an Angel | Contemporary | Amber Towns | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | ||||
| 2016 | KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Adore | unknown | Melissa Allen | Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |
| 2017 | Hyperballad | Open/Specialty | Jennifer Hoffstetter | 24/SEVEN (Billings) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 9th in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Open Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
Groups
with Dance Connection 2
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Pop Drop and Roll | Open | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Pinnacle Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016