Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 72: Line 72:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fall of an Angel
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fall of an Angel
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 97: Line 103:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Open
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jennifer Hoffstetter
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jennifer Hoffstetter
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings)
Line 116: Line 122:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |What Sound
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Emma Kobza <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 126: Line 152:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 132: Line 159:
| style="text-align: center; " |Pop Drop and Roll
| style="text-align: center; " |Pop Drop and Roll
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Endangered Species
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Tears of an Angel
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|}
|}