Jump to content

Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fall of an Angel
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Fall of an Angel
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amber Towns
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Amber Towns
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Line 91: Line 91:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Line 98: Line 101:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adore
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adore
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017

Revision as of 19:32, 12 July 2017

Makenna Taylor (born July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Delaney, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2010 Material Girl unknown unknown KAR unknown scoring
Nature of Dance unknown scoring
2011 Cooties Musical Theater unknown Rainbow (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Star Solos
StarSystems (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Solos
2012 Heart Cry Contemporary unknown KAR (Phoenix) did not place
Wash That Man Jazz unknown KAR (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
2013 Spell on You Musical Theater unknown KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
NextLevel (Phoenix) 8th in Junior Pinnacle Solos
2014 Circus Open/Specialty unknown KAR unknown scoring
Music Box unknown unknown Adrenaline unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) did not place
2015 Heart Cry unknown unknown MOVE (Phoenix) 10th in Junior Competitive Solos
Fall of an Angel Contemporary Amber Towns KAR (Mesa) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Rainbow (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
2016 Groove (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
KAR (Mesa II) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Adore unknown Melissa Allen Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Groove (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Solos
2017 Hyperballad Open Jennifer Hoffstetter 24/SEVEN (Billings) 3rd in Junior Solos
AMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Groove (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
Shine (Gilbert) 9th in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Open Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) unknown scoring

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 What Sound unknown unknown Emma Kobza
Bailey LaMagdelaine
MOVE (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios

Groups

with Dance Connection 2

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Pop Drop and Roll Open unknown unknown NextLevel (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Pinnacle Small Groups
2015 Endangered Species unknown unknown Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
MOVE (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Tears of an Angel unknown unknown Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
MOVE (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Small Groups

Dance Titles

  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016