Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 893: | Line 893: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 916: | Line 916: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,022: | Line 1,022: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |10 Little Indians | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ABC | | style="text-align: center; " |ABC | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 1,029: | Line 1,036: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |My Hair Looks Fierce | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Explorers | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Lion Sleeps Tonight | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |5 Little Monkeys | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> and more | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Barnyard | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Corners | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby of Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Chicks | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
007 - jazz (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Paige Hyland]], [[Chloe Lukasiak]], and Kennedy Trent) - 2011 | 007 - jazz (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Paige Hyland]], [[Chloe Lukasiak]], and Kennedy Trent) - 2011 | ||