Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 731: | Line 731: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 749: | Line 749: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level II Duet/Trios <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level II Duet/Trios <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |We're Alright | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,487: | Line 1,490: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Am Light | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nameless | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts | |||
|} | |} | ||
Nameless - jazz (with [[Payton Ackerman]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Ryan Nogy]], [[Hope Roberts]], [[Keara Sweeney]], Alison Taylor, and [[Kendall Vertes]]) - 2015 | Nameless - jazz (with [[Payton Ackerman]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Ryan Nogy]], [[Hope Roberts]], [[Keara Sweeney]], Alison Taylor, and [[Kendall Vertes]]) - 2015 | ||