Finley Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Becca Newman | |||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Different Beat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Happiness Does Not Wait | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sarajevo | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |This is How I Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Hate Boys | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cadence Metzger | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel by the Wings | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Finley Aldridge]] | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Honeycutt<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Sloane Henry<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Elley Hogin<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Jocelyn Neal | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake Rattle & Roll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Annabelle Yaffe<br />Elley Hogin<br />Jessa Thomas<br />Jocelyn Neal<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Lainey Honeycutt<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Camryn Cohea<br />Elena Standefer<br />Katelyn Perez<br />Piper Barrett<br />Josie Konechney<br />Sarah Tedrow<br />Carsyn Lyne | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|House Werk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|99 Red Balloons | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Prince | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||