Francesca O’Brien: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Shadow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hypericum | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dina Zunic | |||
|Jump (Phildelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 7 January 2025

Francesca O’Brien (born on September 8, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at the Prestige Academy of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shadow | Contemporary | Dina Zunic | ADA | |
| Radix Nationals Live | |||||
| Hypericum | Contemporary | Dina Zunic | Jump (Phildelphia) | ||
| Radix | |||||
| Radix Nationals Live | |||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | 2nd in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick | ||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) |