Francesca O’Brien: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow | | rowspan="2" |Shadow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hypericum | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |Jump (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |If I Had My Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |To the Stars | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Look Into Foreign Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Frankie Crupi<br />& Jamie Salmon | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caruso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hello Dolly | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Runaround Sue | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |A Pale | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | ||
| | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |ADA | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |One Moment in Time | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |ADA | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |ADA | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 249: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Grow till Tall | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sean McCabe | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|This War is Over | |||
| | | | ||
|Sean McCabe | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Innocent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sean McCabe | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 297: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bring him Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia DeCesare<br />Gabriela Schetelich | |||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Memories | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lexi Deigman<br />Gabriela Schetelich | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Don't Cry For Me Argentina | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lexi Deigman<br />Gabriela Schetelich | ||
| | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||