Jump to content

Francesca O’Brien: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 338: Line 338:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
|
|
|
|
Line 366: Line 366:
|
|
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean Mccabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal
|Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean Mccabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
|
|
|Gemma Alvarez<br />Sophia Decesare<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Sean Mccabe<br />Sarina Porecca<br />Gabriella Schetelich<br />Scarlet Sperry<br />Liliana Sprich<br />Alyssa Strippoli<br />Samantha Vidal
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|

Revision as of 17:38, 7 January 2025

Francesca O’Brien (born on September 8, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at the Prestige Academy of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2020 Shadow Contemporary Dina Zunic ADA
Radix Nationals Live
Hypericum Contemporary Dina Zunic ADA
Jump (Philadelphia) 1st in Junior Solos
Radix
Radix Nationals Live
NUVO (Atlantic City) 2nd in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
2021 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun ADA
If I Had My Way Lyrical Dina Zunic ADA
ONY (Meadowlands)
Starpower (Meadowlands) 1st Runner-Up for
Junior Miss Starpower
Discovery Spotlight
To the Stars Contemporary ADA
ONY (Meadowlands) 6th in Advanced Junior Solos
Starpower (Meadowlands) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
24/7
Jump (Atlantic City)
Jump (Baltimore)
NUVO (Atlantic City) 3rd in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
We Look Into Foreign Eyes Contemporary Dina Zunic ADA
Jump 2nd in Junior Solos
NUVO (Meadowlands) 3rd in Junior Solos
2022 Can't Help Falling in Love Frankie Crupi
& Jamie Salmon
ADA
Believe (Hackensack)
Dancers Inc.
ONY (Hackensack)
24/7 Stop the Clock
NUVO
Caruso Lyrical Dina Zunic ADA
Believe (Hackensack) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Dancers Inc.
NYCDA
ONY (Hackensack) 1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Hello Dolly ADA
Believe (Hackensack) Power Pak
Dancers Inc.
NYCDA
ONY (Hackensack)
2023 Runaround Sue ADA
Believe (Hackensack)
Via Dolorosa ADA
Believe (Hackensack) 2nd Runner-Up for
Teen Miss Believe
World Dance Pageant
NYCDA
What a Wonderful World Contemporary Dina Zunic ADA
Believe (Hackensack) 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Solos
24/7
NUVO
2024 A Pale Dina Zunic ADA
Radix
Man of La Mancha Jazz ADA
Dreammaker (Meadowlands)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
One Moment in Time Lyrical ADA
Dreammaker (Meadowlands)
NYCDA
Hall of Fame (Morristown)[1]
Somewhere Over the Rainbow Contemporary ADA
Dreammaker (Meadowlands) 1st in Level 12-14 Solos
Teen Miss Dreammaker
Power Pak
Hall of Fame (Morristown)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2022 Grow till Tall Sean McCabe Believe (Hackensack) 6th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
ONY (Hackensack) 3rd in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
24/7
NUVO
2023 This War is Over Sean McCabe Believe (Hackensack) 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
2024 Innocent Contemporary Sean McCabe NYCDA
Hall of Fame (Morristown)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Bring him Home Lyrical Sophia DeCesare
Gabriela Schetelich
ONY (Meadowlands) 3rd in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
NUVO (Atlantic City) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios
2022 Memories Lexi Deigman
Gabriela Schetelich
ADA
Believe (Hackensack) 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
ONY (Hackensack) 1st in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
2023 Don't Cry For Me Argentina Lexi Deigman
Gabriela Schetelich
Believe (Hackensack) 3rd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2024 Lexi Deignan
Scarlet Sperry
Liliana Sprich
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Sophia Decesare
Sarina Porecca
Scarlet Sperry
Liliana Sprich
Samantha Vidal
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Sophia Decesare
Lexi Deignan
Gabriella Schetelich
Scarlet Sperry
Alyssa Strippoli
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Sophia Decesare
Lexi Deignan
Gabriella Schetelich
Scarlet Sperry
Liliana Sprich
Alyssa Strippoli
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Sophia Decesare
Lexi Deignan
Sean Mccabe
Sarina Porecca
Gabriella Schetelich
Scarlet Sperry
Liliana Sprich
Alyssa Strippoli
Samantha Vidal
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Gemma Alvarez
Sophia Decesare
Lexi Deignan
Sean Mccabe
Sarina Porecca
Gabriella Schetelich
Scarlet Sperry
Liliana Sprich
Alyssa Strippoli
Samantha Vidal
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Gemma Alvarez
Sophia Decesare
Lexi Deignan
Sean Mccabe
Sarina Porecca
Gabriella Schetelich
Scarlet Sperry
Liliana Sprich
Alyssa Strippoli
Samantha Vidal
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Gemma Alvarez
Sophia Decesare
Lexi Deignan
Sean Mccabe
Sarina Porecca
Gabriella Schetelich
Scarlet Sperry
Liliana Sprich
Alyssa Strippoli
Samantha Vidal
Hall of Fame (Morristown)

Additional Page

Francesca O’Brien/Gallery

Reference