Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|Apartment | |Apartment 14G | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Where You Are | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|FORCE Dance Tour | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|ASH Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
Revision as of 01:27, 25 December 2020

Georgia Beth Peters (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Apartment 14G | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Sidekicks Solos High Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 2019 | Where You Are | Musical Theatre | Roderick Phifer | FORCE Dance Tour | 1st in Mini Solos |
| ASH (Greenville) | ASH Apprentice | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 8th in Mini Solos Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Core Performer | ||||
| 2020 | Poker Face | Jazz | Roderick Phifer | ||
| 2021 | Come Together | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |