Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Georgia Beth Peters''''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | [[File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021 (2).jpg|right|200px]]'''''Georgia Beth Peters''''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Where You Are | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|FORCE Dance Tour | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|ASH Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Where You Are | | rowspan="6" |Where You Are | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
Revision as of 01:28, 25 December 2020

Georgia Beth Peters (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Apartment 14G | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Sidekicks Solos High Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 2019 | Where You Are | Musical Theatre | Roderick Phifer | FORCE Dance Tour | 1st in Mini Solos |
| ASH (Greenville) | ASH Apprentice | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 8th in Mini Solos Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Core Performer | ||||
| Where You Are | Musical Theatre | Roderick Phifer | FORCE Dance Tour | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| ASH (Greenville) | ASH Apprentice | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 8th in Mini Solos Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Core Performer | ||||
| 2020 | Poker Face | Jazz | Roderick Phifer | ||
| 2021 | Come Together | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |