Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Georgia Beth Peters''''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | [[File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021 (2).jpg|right|200px]]'''''Georgia Beth Peters''''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Where You Are | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|FORCE Dance Tour | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|ASH Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Where You Are | | rowspan="6" |Where You Are | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||