Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021 (2).jpg|right|200px]]'''''Georgia Beth Peters''''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | [[File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021 (2).jpg|right|200px|link=Special:FilePath/Georgia_Beth_Peters_2021_(2).jpg]]'''''Georgia Beth Peters''''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Poker Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Roderick Phifer | ||
|FORCE Dance Tour | |FORCE Dance Tour | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Greenville) | |ASH (Greenville) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Where You Are | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer | | rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Come Together | | rowspan="2" |Come Together | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Christen Bernal | ||
|NYCDA | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer!! I’m over the moon 🌙 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 90: | Line 78: | ||
====Where You Are==== | ====Where You Are==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">9ui9nQJM_WI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">iI8gdBdNe4Y</youtube></center> | ||
====Poker Face==== | ====Poker Face==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">bhmV5kI1P6A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tCsFNk0aPrs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0YF8Vdlol1I</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 01:50, 25 December 2020

Georgia Beth Peters (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Apartment 14G | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Sidekicks Solos High Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 2019 | Poker Face | Jazz | Roderick Phifer | FORCE Dance Tour | 1st in Mini Solos |
| NYCDA (Greenville) | |||||
| Revel (Charlotte) | |||||
| ASH (Greenville) | ASH Apprentice | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 8th in Mini Solos Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Core Performer | ||||
| 2020 | Where You Are | Musical Theatre | Roderick Phifer | ||
| 2021 | Come Together | Christen Bernal | NYCDA | Mini Outstanding Dancer!! I’m over the moon 🌙 | |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |