Giselle Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Run the World | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Taeya Shvartsman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Baby Rockers | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />Gemma Allen<br />Naomi Fletes<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Twist & Shout | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 1 November 2019
Giselle Laufer (born on ?) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex; later The Industry Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Miracle | Naomi Fletes | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Run the World | Samantha Salerno Alanna Aguilar Anya Inger Aaliyah Lopez Natalia Navarro Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Baby Rockers | Samantha Salerno Anya Inger Natalia Navarro Kayla McGee Gemma Allen Naomi Fletes Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Twist & Shout | Shayna Salerno Samantha Salerno Jayla Wilcox Liana De Guzman Tatiana Reynoso Lexie Corona Yahali Gonzalez Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups |