Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|parents = Melissa Gisoni (mother) <br> Kurt Ziegler (father) <br> Greg Gisoni (step-father) | |parents = Melissa Gisoni (mother) <br> Kurt Ziegler (father) <br> Greg Gisoni (step-father) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] (sister) <br> Ryan Ziegler (half-brother) <br> Tyler Ziegler (half-brother) <br> Matthew Gisoni (step-brother) <br> Michelle Gisoni (step-sister) <br> Paige Gisoni (step-sister) <br> Tori Gisoni (step-sister) | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] (sister) <br> Ryan Ziegler (half-brother) <br> Tyler Ziegler (half-brother) <br> Matthew Gisoni (step-brother) <br> Michelle Gisoni (step-sister) <br> Paige Gisoni (step-sister) <br> Tori Gisoni (step-sister) | ||
|friends = [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Lilia Buckingham]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Lilia Buckingham]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|pets = Maliboo (dog) | |pets = Maliboo (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Maddie <br> Mads <br> Maddog <br> Mini Sia | |nicknames = Maddie <br> Mads <br> Maddog <br> Mini Sia | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |“Rhythm in Your Nursery Rhymes” | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (New York City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (New York City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Small Fry Miss DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Petite Miss Fire and Ice | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |“Big Bow Wow” | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 92: | Line 97: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |“Sunshine and Lollipops” | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |“Acapella” | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Exceptional Stage Presence Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Firecracker Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championship (Uncasville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful | | style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful | ||
| Line 135: | Line 148: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bei Mir Bist du Schön | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bei Mir Bist du Schön | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Adjudication Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Disappear | | style="text-align: center; " |Disappear | ||
| Line 147: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Manhattan | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Manhattan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Little Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| Line 171: | Line 192: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Universe | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Universe | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |USO Show | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |USO Show | ||
| Line 189: | Line 212: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Cry | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Loves to Dance Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5 Star | | style="text-align: center; " |5 Star Adjudication in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lancaster) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
| Line 217: | Line 244: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Every Little Step | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Every Little Step | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Helen Keller | | style="text-align: center; " |Helen Keller | ||
| Line 229: | Line 258: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Energy Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Energy Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Can't Find the Words | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Can't Find the Words | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Already There | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |In My Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Chicago) | | style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Chicago) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Paramus) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Paramus) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 291: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Looking for a Place Called Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower 50th Anniversary Competition (Woodbridge II) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Starpower 50th Anniversary Competition (Woodbridge II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Maestro Man | | style="text-align: center; " |Maestro Man | ||
| Line 290: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Highland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Highland) | ||
| Line 711: | Line 745: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed<br>with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | | style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed<br />with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||