Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
changed some begginning information and started with some dancers |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 205.202.120.22 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | |nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | ||
}}'''''Gracyn French''''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21 | }}'''''Gracyn French''''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals 2016 | |KAR Nationals 2016 | ||
|5th place | |5th place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Get | |Get The Party Started | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | |KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | ||
|1st place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|1st place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Ivy | |Ivy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 76: | Line 52: | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
|3rd place | |3rd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Coming Home | |Coming Home | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 124: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|2nd place | |2nd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Where did our love go | |Where did our love go | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||