Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 205.202.120.22 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|5th place | |5th place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Get | | rowspan="3"|Get This Party Started | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Natalia Karimpour | ||
|KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | |KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | ||
|1st place<br />Miss Petite Dance America 2017 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1st place | |1st place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1st in Age 9 Pre-Junior Jazz Solo<br />(Ruby Level) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan="3"|2018 | |rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
|Ivy | | rowspan="5"|Ivy | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | | rowspan="5"|Easton Payne | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
|3rd place | |3rd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Coming Home | |Coming Home | ||
| Line 59: | Line 77: | ||
|2nd place | |2nd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Where did our | |Where did our Love Go | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 26 April 2019
| Gracyn French | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | November 28, 2008 |
| Nationality | America |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 4'5" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 4th (18/19) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Actress |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Project 21 On Pointe Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Harlow French Emme Roe French |
| Friends | Mackenzie Couch Katie Couch Kami Couch Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Emma Crawford Jamieson Deacy |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Gracie Grace |
Gracyn French (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 5th place | |
| 2017 | Get This Party Started | Jazz | Natalia Karimpour | KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | 1st place Miss Petite Dance America 2017 |
| Countdown | 1st place | ||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 1st in Age 9 Pre-Junior Jazz Solo (Ruby Level) | ||||
| 2018 | Ivy | Contemporary | Easton Payne | RADIX (Anaheim) | 3rd place |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Coming Home | Contemporary | 2nd place | |||
| Where did our Love Go | Jazz | Molly Long | ASH (Los Angeles) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn Mackenzie Couch Jamieson Deacy Katie Couch Kami Couch Emma Crawford |
2nd place | |
| 2019 | Wanted | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Jamieson Deacy Laci Stoico Madison Ortega Regan Gerena |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups |
Gallery
-
Gracyn with her younger sisters Harlow French & Emme Roe French in 2018