Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Hallelujah | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|KAR Las Vegas | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |15 Words | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get This Party Started | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalia Karimpour | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Pre-Junior Jazz Solo<br />(Ruby Level) | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ivy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Coming Home | |Coming Home | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|Where | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Where Did Our Love Go | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| Line 142: | Line 233: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">KveQgj8uNy0</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">KveQgj8uNy0</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wfZXf_9KfFw</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
<gallery position="center" widths="300"> | <gallery position="center" widths="300"> | ||