Gracyn French: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
Line 57: Line 60:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |15 Words
| rowspan="2" |15 Words
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Upland)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos<br />High Gold
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
Line 82: Line 85:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Ivy
| rowspan="10" |Ivy
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Easton Payne
| rowspan="10" |Easton Payne
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 90: Line 93:
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|RADIX (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
Line 103: Line 118:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Coming Home
| rowspan="4" |Coming Home
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4" |Where Did Our Love Go?
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|ASH (Orange County)
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
| rowspan="4" |The Business of Love
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Where Did Our Love Go
|ASH (Burbank)
|Jazz
|Judge's Choice Award
|[[Molly Long]]
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|}
|}


Line 236: Line 225:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">KveQgj8uNy0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">KveQgj8uNy0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">K_iy_BbNCyk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Line 247: Line 236:


====15 Words====
====15 Words====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">wfZXf_9KfFw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">A7IhdwbKlBw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">sMuuGOoO25M</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wfZXf_9KfFw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">8SAonTQHoiU</youtube></center>


====Get This Party Started====
====Get This Party Started====
Line 253: Line 242:


====Ivy====
====Ivy====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="200" height="110">4Zt03gJnLBE</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">HArlHzMgGTg</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">X9NWl-cIk08</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">7lglJhuYDWA</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">32DZ85CldAc</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">Ia1HCaoxTB4</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">nWFedcrc2jQ</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">77UxEJ-6kXo</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">Vteav4meghQ</youtube><youtube width="200" height="110">co5KPcERwhM</youtube></center>


====Coming Home====
====Coming Home====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9RT0vkQYtFU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">toTg2sLYt1E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2pUaUHvEA_8</youtube></center>


====Where Did Our Love Go?====
====Where Did Our Love Go?====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZbM58LA_pp8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">rgv6j6t39mw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">iJNaMTNgMgE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">rgv6j6t39mw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">iJNaMTNgMgE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ZbM58LA_pp8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RKI26dlWa1A</youtube></center>


====Old Navy Commercials====
====Old Navy Commercials====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-n7DyDpebVc</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Electric HoliYAY Style only at Old Navy
Denim For The Whole Fam Old Navy (30)
</gallery>
==External Link==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/gracyn9965/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/gracyn9965/ Instagram]